COUNCIL OF PROPRIETORS OF WEST JERSEY
	1687/8
Thomas Ollive, Pres.
Samuel Jennings
William Biddle
Elias Farre
Mahlon Stacy
Francis Davenport
Andrew Robeson, S.G.
William Roydon
John Reading
William Cooper
John Willis
	1688/9
Thomas Ollive, Pres.
John Tatham
George Hutcheson
William Biddle
Thomas Gardiner, Jr.
Samuel Jennings
Andrew Robeson, S.G.
William Roydon
John Reading
	1690
Thomas Ollive, Pres.
Andrew Robeson, S.G.
William Biddle
William Roydon
Thomas Gardiner, Sr.
Thomas Gardiner, Jr.
Thomas Lambert
John Reading
George Hutcheson
	1691
Thomas Ollive, Pres.
William Biddle
Andrew Robeson, S.G.
Thomas Gardiner, Sr.
Thomas Gardiner, Jr.
William Roydon
John Reading
	1692

No Meetings.
Same Council Continued.
	1693
Thomas Gardiner, Sr., Pres.
Andrew Robeson, S.G.
William Biddle
Thomas Gardiner, Jr.
John Reading
Francis Davenport
George Hutcheson
John Hollinshead
John Day
	1694
Thomas Gardiner, Sr., Pres.
William Biddle
Francis Davenport
George Hutcheson
Thomas Gardiner, Jr., S.G.
John Hugg, Jr.
Christopher Wetherill
John Reading, Clerk
John Hollinshead
	1695
John Tatham, Pres.
Francis Davenport
William Biddle
Samuel Jennings
Mahlon Stacy
Thomas Gardiner, Jr., S.G.
John Hugg, Jr.
John Reading, Clerk
John Hollinshead
	1696
Francis Davenport, Pres.
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
John Shinn
Mahlon Stacy
Peter Fretwell
Christopher Wetherill
John Reading, Clerk
John Hugg, Jr.
John Hollinshead
	1697
William Biddle, Pres.
Francis Davenport
Mahlon Stacy
Francis Collins
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
Thomas Thackera
Peter Fretwell
John Reading, Clerk
John Kay
	1698
William Biddle, Pres.
Francis Davenport
Mahlon Stacy
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
Peter Fretwell
John Reading, Clerk
John Kay
Thomas Sharp
Thomas Thackera
	1699
William Biddle, Pres.
Mahlon Stacy
Francis Davenport
Peter Fretwell
Thomas Thackera
Thomas Sharp
John Kay
Thomas Gardiner, S.G., Clerk
	1700
Andrew Hamilton, Gov., Pres.
William Biddle, V. Pres.
Mahlon Stacy
Samuel Jennings
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
John Wills
Thomas Thackera
John Kay
John Reading, Clerk
	1701
Andrew Hamilton, Pres.
William Biddle
Mahlon Stacy
Francis Davenport
Samuel Jennings
Francis Collins
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
John Wills
Thomas Thackera
	1702
Mahlon Stacy, Pres.
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
Thomas Lambert
Isaac Sharp
John Reading, Clerk
Peter Fretwell
William Wood
William Budd
Samuel Jennings
	1703
Mahlon Stacy, Pres. 1st
George Deacon, Pres. 2nd
John Wills, Pres. 3rd
Samuel Jennings
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
Christopher Wetherill
John Reading
John Hugg
Isaac Sharp
	1704
William Biddle, Pres.
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
Samuel Jennings
George Deacon
Christopher Wetherill
John Wills
John Reading
William Hall
John Kay
	1705

Meeting Held.
No Minutes Exist.
	1706
William Biddle, Pres.
Samuel Jennings
George Deacon
John Wills
William Hall
Christopher Wetherill
John Kay
John Reading
Francis Collins
	1707
Lewis Morris
John Reading, Clerk
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
William Biddle
Samuel Jennings
George Deacon
John Wills
John Kay
William Hall
	1708
Lewis Morris, Pres.
William Biddle, V. Pres.
Thomas Gardiner S.G.
John Reading, Clerk
Samuel Jennings
George Deacon
John Wills
Richard Bull
William Hall
	1709
Lewis Morris, Pres.
George Deacon, V. Pres.
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
John Reading, Clerk
John Wills
William Stevenson
Richard Bull
John Budd
	1710
Lewis Morris, Pres.
John Wills, V. Pres.
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
John Reading, Clerk
William Budd
William Stevenson
Christopher Wetherill
Richard Bull
John Budd
	1711
Lewis Morris, Pres.
John Wills, V. Pres.
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
John Reading, Clerk
William Budd
John Kay
John Budd
William Stevenson
John Gosling
	1712
Daniel Coxe, Pres.
John Wills, Clerk
Thomas Gardiner, S.G.
Peter Fretwell
Thomas Stevenson
Joshua Humphries
John Budd
Joseph Kirkbride
John Reading
	1713
Daniel Coxe, Pres.
Peter Fretwell, V. Pres.
Joshua Humphries
John Reading
James Logan
John Budd
John Wills, Clerk
Richard Bull
Thomas Stevenson
	1714
Daniel Coxe, Pres.
Peter Fretwell, V. Pres.
Richard Bull, Co-S.G.
James Logan
John Kay
Joshua Humphries
John Wills
Thomas Lambert
John Reading
	1715
Daniel Coxe, Pres.
John Kay, V. Pres.
Richard Bull, Co-S.G.
John Wills, Clerk
James Logan
Joshua Humphries
John Budd
John Reading
George Deacon
	1716
Lewis Morris, Pres.
George Deacon, V. Pres.
John Wills, Clerk
Richard Bull, Co-S.G.
Daniel Coxe
James Logan
John Reading
John Budd
Joshua Humphries
	1717
Lewis Morris, Pres.
John Kay, V. Pres.
John Wills, Clerk
Richard Bull, Co-S.G.
Thomas Sharp
John Reading
James Logan
Joshua Humphries
Joseph Kirkbride
List above was published on the occasion of a meeting of the Council of Proprietors of the Western Division of New Jersey, on April 24, 1988.